Aurora Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > The Vault > 0.5 Pre-Release
  Active Topics Active Topics
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Calendar   Register Register  Login Login

Forum Lockeddown ramp

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
  Topic Search Topic Search  Topic Options Topic Options
everett View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 03 Jun 2008
Location: NH
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 4
  Quote everett Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: down ramp
    Posted: 30 Jul 2008 at 9:01pm

While playing tonight, I imported an d-light sequence, It came in OK, Then I used aurora to control 4 channels. I started turning on channels and then ramp them down to off. On the second series I turned on channels 1-3 and ramped then down, but I just ramp down channel 4 without a prior turn on. Channel 4 did not light. My question is do I have to set the channel to a starting state before doing a ramp? 

 
I can email a screen shot if you need it.
Back to Top
LightsOnLogan View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 11 Oct 2007
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3187
  Quote LightsOnLogan Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31 Jul 2008 at 10:57am

Added to the log... I'll look at it.  You should not need to set a starting state before creating the ramp... we'll get this fixed.

Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Bulletin Board Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 9.06
Copyright ©2001-2007 Web Wiz

This page was generated in 0.030 seconds.